- 811
- 10
- Joined
- Jan 15, 2004
18:00 = 12:00PM EST
20:45 = 2:45PM EST
[h2]Tournament Schedule[/h2]
[table][tr][td]
Saturday 7 June 2008
[/td] [/tr][tr][td]1[/td] [td]Grp A[/td] [td]Switzerland[/td] [td]18:00[/td] [td]Czech Republic[/td] [td]Basel - St. Jakob-Park[/td] [/tr][tr][td]2[/td] [td]Grp A[/td] [td]Portugal[/td] [td]20:45[/td] [td]Turkey[/td] [td]Geneva - Stade de Genève[/td] [/tr][tr][td]
Sunday 8 June 2008
[/td] [/tr][tr][td]3[/td] [td]Grp B[/td] [td]Austria[/td] [td]18:00[/td] [td]Croatia[/td] [td]Vienna - Ernst Happel[/td] [/tr][tr][td]4[/td] [td]Grp B[/td] [td]Germany[/td] [td]20:45[/td] [td]Poland[/td] [td]Klagenfurt - Wörthersee[/td] [/tr][tr][td]
Monday 9 June 2008
[/td] [/tr][tr][td]5[/td] [td]Grp C[/td] [td]Romania[/td] [td]18:00[/td] [td]France[/td] [td]Zurich - Letzigrund[/td] [/tr][tr][td]6[/td] [td]Grp C[/td] [td]Netherlands[/td] [td]20:45[/td] [td]Italy[/td] [td]Berne - Stade de Suisse[/td] [/tr][tr][td]
Tuesday 10 June 2008
[/td] [/tr][tr][td]7[/td] [td]Grp D[/td] [td]Spain[/td] [td]18:00[/td] [td]Russia[/td] [td]Innsbruck - Tivoli Neu[/td] [/tr][tr][td]8[/td] [td]Grp D[/td] [td]Greece[/td] [td]20:45[/td] [td]Sweden[/td] [td]Salzburg - EM Stadion Wals-Siezenheim[/td] [/tr][tr][td]
Wednesday 11 June 2008
[/td] [/tr][tr][td]9[/td] [td]Grp A[/td] [td]Czech Republic[/td] [td]18:00[/td] [td]Portugal[/td] [td]Geneva - Stade de Genève[/td] [/tr][tr][td]10[/td] [td]Grp A[/td] [td]Switzerland[/td] [td]20:45[/td] [td]Turkey[/td] [td]Basel - St. Jakob-Park[/td] [/tr][tr][td]
Thursday 12 June 2008
[/td] [/tr][tr][td]11[/td] [td]Grp B[/td] [td]Croatia[/td] [td]18:00[/td] [td]Germany[/td] [td]Klagenfurt - Wörthersee[/td] [/tr][tr][td]12[/td] [td]Grp B[/td] [td]Austria[/td] [td]20:45[/td] [td]Poland[/td] [td]Vienna - Ernst Happel[/td] [/tr][tr][td]
Friday 13 June 2008
[/td] [/tr][tr][td]13[/td] [td]Grp C[/td] [td]Italy[/td] [td]18:00[/td] [td]Romania[/td] [td]Zurich - Letzigrund[/td] [/tr][tr][td]14[/td] [td]Grp C[/td] [td]Netherlands[/td] [td]20:45[/td] [td]France[/td] [td]Berne - Stade de Suisse[/td] [/tr][tr][td]
Saturday 14 June 2008
[/td] [/tr][tr][td]15[/td] [td]Grp D[/td] [td]Sweden[/td] [td]18:00[/td] [td]Spain[/td] [td]Innsbruck - Tivoli Neu[/td] [/tr][tr][td]16[/td] [td]Grp D[/td] [td]Greece[/td] [td]20:45[/td] [td]Russia[/td] [td]Salzburg - EM Stadion Wals-Siezenheim[/td] [/tr][tr][td]
Sunday 15 June 2008
[/td] [/tr][tr][td]17[/td] [td]Grp A[/td] [td]Switzerland[/td] [td]20:45[/td] [td]Portugal[/td] [td]Basel - St. Jakob-Park[/td] [/tr][tr][td]18[/td] [td]Grp A[/td] [td]Turkey[/td] [td]20:45[/td] [td]Czech Republic[/td] [td]Geneva - Stade de Genève[/td] [/tr][tr][td]
Monday 16 June 2008
[/td] [/tr][tr][td]19[/td] [td]Grp B[/td] [td]Poland[/td] [td]20:45[/td] [td]Croatia[/td] [td]Klagenfurt - Wörthersee[/td] [/tr][tr][td]20[/td] [td]Grp B[/td] [td]Austria[/td] [td]20:45[/td] [td]Germany[/td] [td]Vienna - Ernst Happel[/td] [/tr][tr][td]
Tuesday 17 June 2008
[/td] [/tr][tr][td]21[/td] [td]Grp C[/td] [td]Netherlands[/td] [td]20:45[/td] [td]Romania[/td] [td]Berne - Stade de Suisse[/td] [/tr][tr][td]22[/td] [td]Grp C[/td] [td]France[/td] [td]20:45[/td] [td]Italy[/td] [td]Zurich - Letzigrund[/td] [/tr][tr][td]
Wednesday 18 June 2008
[/td] [/tr][tr][td]23[/td] [td]Grp D[/td] [td]Greece[/td] [td]20:45[/td] [td]Spain[/td] [td]Salzburg - EM Stadion Wals-Siezenheim[/td] [/tr][tr][td]24[/td] [td]Grp D[/td] [td]Russia[/td] [td]20:45[/td] [td]Sweden[/td] [td]Innsbruck - Tivoli Neu[/td] [/tr][tr][td]
Thursday 19 June 2008
[/td] [/tr][tr][td]25[/td] [td]QF[/td] [td]Winner Grp A[/td] [td]20:45[/td] [td]Runner-up Grp B[/td] [td]Basel - St. Jakob-Park[/td] [/tr][tr][td]
Friday 20 June 2008
[/td] [/tr][tr][td]26[/td] [td]QF[/td] [td]Winner Grp B[/td] [td]20:45[/td] [td]Runner-up Grp A[/td] [td]Vienna - Ernst Happel[/td] [/tr][tr][td]
Saturday 21 June 2008
[/td] [/tr][tr][td]27[/td] [td]QF[/td] [td]Winner Grp C[/td] [td]20:45[/td] [td]Runner-up Grp D[/td] [td]Basel - St. Jakob-Park[/td] [/tr][tr][td]
Sunday 22 June 2008
[/td] [/tr][tr][td]28[/td] [td]QF[/td] [td]Winner Grp D[/td] [td]20:45[/td] [td]Runner-up Grp C[/td] [td]Vienna - Ernst Happel[/td] [/tr][tr][td]
Wednesday 25 June 2008
[/td] [/tr][tr][td]29[/td] [td]SF[/td] [td]Winner #25[/td] [td]20:45[/td] [td]Winner #26[/td] [td]Basel - St. Jakob-Park[/td] [/tr][tr][td]
Thursday 26 June 2008
[/td] [/tr][tr][td]30[/td] [td]SF[/td] [td]Winner #27[/td] [td]20:45[/td] [td]Winner #28[/td] [td]Vienna - Ernst Happel[/td] [/tr][tr][td]
Sunday 29 June 2008
[/td] [/tr][tr][td]31[/td] [td]F[/td] [td]Winner #29[/td] [td]20:45[/td] [td]Winner #30[/td] [td]Vienna - Ernst Happel[/td] [/tr][/table]
TV Schedule
(All times EST.)
Group play
Saturday 6/07
11:50 a.m.- Switzerland vs. Czech Republic A (ESPN Classic)
2:30 p.m.- Portugal vs. Turkey A (ESPN Classic)
Sunday 6/08
11:50 a.m.- Austria vs. Croatia B (ESPN2)
2:30 p.m.- Germany vs. Poland B (ESPN2)
Monday 6/09
11:50 a.m.- Romania vs. France C (ESPN2)
2:30 p.m.- Netherlands vs. Italy C (ESPN2)
Tuesday 6/10
11:50 a.m.- Spain vs. Russia D (ESPN2)
2:30 p.m.- Greece vs. Sweden D (ESPN2)
Wednesday 6/11
11:50 a.m.- Czech Republic vs. Portugal A (ESPN2)
2:30 p.m.- Switzerland vs. Turkey A (ESPN2)
Thursday 6/12
11:50 a.m.- Croatia vs. Germany B (ESPN2)
2:30 p.m.- Austria vs. Poland B (ESPN2)
Friday 6/13
11:50 a.m.- Italy vs. Romania C (ESPN2)
2:30 p.m.- Netherlands vs. France C (ESPN2)
Saturday 6/14
11:50 a.m.- Sweden vs. Spain D (ESPN2)
2:30 p.m.- Greece vs. Russia D (ESPN2)
Sunday 6/15
2:30 p.m.- Switzerland vs. Portugal A (ESPN2)
2:30 p.m.- Turkey vs. Czech Republic A (ESPN2)
Monday 6/16
2:30 p.m.- Poland vs. Croatia B (ESPN Classic)
2:30 p.m.- Austria vs. Germany B (ESPN)
Tuesday 6/17
2:30 p.m.- Netherlands vs. Romania C (ESPN Classic)
2:30 p.m.- France vs. Italy C (ESPN)
Wednesday 6/18
2:30 p.m.- Greece vs. Spain D (ESPN)
2:30 p.m.- Russia vs. Sweden D (ESPN2)
Quarterfinals
Thursday 6/19 2:30 p.m. - 1A vs. 2B (ESPN)
Friday 6/20 2:30 p.m. - 1B vs. 2A (ESPN)
Saturday 6/21 2:30 p.m. - 1C vs. 2D (ABC)
Sunday 6/22 2:55 p.m. - 1D vs. 2C (ESPN)
Semifinals
Wednesday 6/25 2:30 p.m. - Winners (ESPN)
Thursday 6/26 2:30 p.m. - Winners (ESPN2)
Finals
Sunday 6/29 2:30 p.m. - Title Match in Vienna (ABC)