- 6,261
- 1,266
- Joined
- May 21, 2009
The Lovely Bones
Iron Man 2
Alexander
Christmas with the Kranks
Bad Lieutenant
Iron Man 2
Alexander
Christmas with the Kranks
Bad Lieutenant
Follow along with the video below to see how to install our site as a web app on your home screen.
Note: this_feature_currently_requires_accessing_site_using_safari
Originally Posted by Michael Jordan
Zombies of Mass Destruction - 6.3/10
Survival of the Dead - 7/10
The Stepfather - 6/10
It's Complicated - 7.8/10
The Lovely Bones - 7.6/10
____
Sherlock Holmes 8.3/10
The Road - 7.1/10
The Crazies - 7/10
Shutter Island - 8.2/10
X-Men Wolverine - 7.2/10
-------Last 5
Up In The Air - 8/10
Iron Man - 7/10
Kick-%@@
The Losers 5.8/10
Eternal Sunshine of a Spotless Mind 6.4/10
I liked District 9 a lot, it was a good alien movie.
I generally don't favor sci-fi movies at all, but I liked District 9 for the reason that it was so much more than that.
I haven't watched anything new lately. I would guess 4 of the last 5 movies I watched were Nick and Norah, Pineapple Express, Step Brothers and Zach and Miri because at least one of them is on late every night (all of which I enjoy).
Edit: Oh, and Sugar. Incredible film, baseball fan or not.
Originally Posted by JohnnyRedStorm
Vertigo
Double Indemnity
Strangers on the Train
True Romance
Broadway Danny Rose
Little James Dean action, huh? Was he as badass as everybody says?Originally Posted by ShaunHillFTW49
Rebel Without a Cause
The Men
Requium for a Heavyweight
East of Eden
Lawrence ofArabia
Originally Posted by JohnnyRedStorm
Little James Dean action, huh? Was he as badass as everybody says?Originally Posted by ShaunHillFTW49
Rebel Without a Cause
The Men
Requium for a Heavyweight
East of Eden
Lawrence ofArabia
Originally Posted by ShaunHillFTW49
Salo, or the 120 Days of Sodom (1975) up next