Wrestling Thread April-September 2018 RIP

35,398
36,314
Joined Jul 18, 2012
Hell in a Cell match card:
  • The New Day (c) vs. Rusev & Aiden English (Smackdown Tag Team Championship) [KICKOFF SHOW]
  • Jeff Hardy vs. Randy Orton (Hell in a Cell match)
  • Dolph Ziggler & Drew McIntrye (c) vs. Seth Rollins & Dean Ambrose (Raw Tag Team Championship)
  • Daniel Bryan & Brie Bella vs. The Miz & Maryse
  • Charlotte (c) vs. Becky Lynch (Smackdown Women's Championship)
  • Ronda Rousey (c) vs. Alexa Bliss (Raw Women's Championship)
  • AJ Styles (c) vs. Samoa Joe (WWE Championship)
  • Roman Reigns (c) vs. Braun Strowman (Hell in a Call match for the Universal Championship with Mick Foley as guest referee)
 
Last edited:
35,398
36,314
Joined Jul 18, 2012
ATURDAY, APRIL 07THBELL TIME @ 07:30 PM CDT
UNO LAKEFRONT ARENA
6801 FRANKLIN AVENUE
70122 NEW ORLEANS
UNITED STATES





























MAP DATA ©2018 GOOGLE


TERMS OF USE


REPORT A MAP ERROR

MAP
SATELLITE
Festival of Honor will feature the debut of ROH RINGSIDE LIVE!—a variety of entertainment and immersive engagement with top ROH wrestlers all day long, exclusive Meet & Greets with over 30 wrestlers from Ring of Honor and New Japan Pro-Wrestling, Live Trivia for prizes at the ROH Pro Shop, and much more!

Ring of Honor is committed to providing memorable experiences and options for fans during the entire Festival this year. We are proud to introduce RINGSIDE LIVE!—a fully curated schedule featuring top ROH wrestlers including Q&A Panels open to fans, the debut of the “Best Friends Challenge” game show, and more!

Doors Open: 12:00p

ROH RINGSIDE LIVE!

12:30 - Bullet Club Panel: Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson), Marty Scurll, Adam Page
1:45 - Women of Honor Panel: Tenille Dashwood, Kelly Klein, Brandi Rhodes, Deonna Purrazzo, Mandy Leon
2:45 - An Intimate Afternoon with Dalton Castle
3:45 - Best Friends Challenge feat. Best Friends vs. Colt Cabana & Ian Riccaboni vs. Silas Young & Beer City Bruiser
4:45 - ROH Luminaries Panel: Jay Lethal, Christopher Daniels, Frankie Kazarian, Bully Ray

ROH Festival Meet & Greets (includes personal photo with talent and signed, limited-edition Supercard 8x10)

Block A (12:15-1:45)
ROH World Champion Dalton Castle $40
Best Friends $30
Silas Young, Beer City Bruiser & “Kingpin” Brian Milonas $30
Jay Lethal $20
Flip Gordon $20
Sumie Sakai $20
Mayu Iwatani $20
Deonna Purrazzo $20

Block B (2:00-3:30)
Hiroshi Tanahashi $40
Tomohiro Ishii $40
Bully Ray $30
ROH World Six-Man Tag Team Champions SoCal Uncensored $30
Motor City Machine Guns $30
Cheeseburger $20

Block C (3-5:30)
Kenny Omega $50
Cody $50
The Young Bucks $50
Kota Ibushi $40
Marty Scurll $40
Adam Page $40

Block D (4:15-5:30)
Tenille Dashwood $20
Mandy Leon $20
Brandi Rhodes $20
Kelly Klein $20
ROH World Television Champion Kenny King $20
Punishment Martinez $20
The Dawgs $20
Shane Taylor $20
Caprice Coleman $20

Supercard of Honor Pre-Show: 6:30
Supercard of Honor: 7:30
 
35,398
36,314
Joined Jul 18, 2012
Date and Time (local) Show
4/5 3pm Matt Riddle's Bloodsport (WWN)
4/5 6pm Wildkat Sports (WC)
4/5 8pm Evolve 102 (WWN)
4/5 9:30 pm Wrestlecon Supershow
4/5 11:55pm Beyond Wrestling "Lit Up" (WWN)
4/6 Noon Progress Chapter 66 (WWN)
4/6 Noon The Crash (WC)
4/6 4pm Evolve 103 (WWN)
4/6 4pm Rev Pro (WC)
4/6 Hall of Fame 2018
4/6 8pm Mercury Rising 2018 (WWN)
4/6 9pm Impact vs. Lucha Underground (WC) Live on impact's twitch
4/6 11:55pm Joey Janela's spring break II (WWN) Live on Fitetv
4/7 11am Pancakes and Piledrivers (WC)
4/7 noon Progress Chapter 67 (WWN)
4/7 3pm CZW (WC)
4/7 4pm Shimmer 100 (WWN)
4/7 7pm NXT Takeover: New Orleans
4/7 7:30pm ROH Supercard of Honor
4/7 8pm Style Battle (WWN)
4/7 ~ 11pm House of Hardcore (WC)
4/7 11:55pm Kaiju Big Battle (WWN)
  • WC refers to those events hosted by Wrestlecon and are held in the Sugar Mill

  • WWN refers to those events hosted under the MoreThanMania tag and are located in the Pontchartrain

  • ALL WWN events except Progress will be broadcasted live on WWN Live/Fite TV. 9.99 per live show, 14.99 for Live show and VOD or 89.99 for all WWN Shows
Other show Links

[Go Home Raw: Post thread]()

[Go Home SD: Post thread]()

[MMC Finals: Live thread]()

[Go home 205 Live: Live thread]()

[Go home nxt: Live thread]()

[Impact Wrestling: Live thread]()

Impact's Twitch Channel

Impact Wrestling is doing something really cool this year. Along with the insane Impact vs. Lucha Underground card, Impact will be broadcasting on twitch from Wrestlecon for the following:

Thursday:

  • 8pm est to 10pm est: Twitch cast with Josh Matthews and Sonjay Dutt

  • 10pm est to 11pm est: Dinner with Impact Wrestling

  • 11pm est to 1 am est: Moose in Walemania
Friday:

  • 8 am est to 9 am est: Hour long workout with Eli Drake

  • 9am est to 10 am est: Twitch cast with Josh Matthews and Sonjay Dutt

  • 10 am est to 4 pm est: Impact at Wrestlecon featuring Alberto El Patron, Eli Drake and Matt Sydal

  • 4pm est to 5pm est: Rosemary gets her palm read

  • 5pm est to 5:30 pm est: Twitch cast with Josh Matthews and Sonjay Dutt

  • 5:30 pm est to 6:30 pm est: Impact Wrestling: Redemption Press confrence

  • 6:30 pm est to 8pm est: Trying out the local food with Trevor Lee and Caleb Konley

  • 8pm est to 9pm est: Pre-show for LU vs. Impact

  • 9pm est to 10pm est: VIP expirence for LU vs. Impact

  • 10pm est to 12:30 am est: LU vs. Impact Wrestling

  • 12:3am est to 1am est: Post Show
Saturday

  • 7am est to 8 am est: breakfast with Eddie Edwards

  • 8am est to 9am est: Workout with LAX

  • 9am est to 10 am est: Twitch cast with Josh Matthews and Sonjay Dutt

  • 10 am est to 4 pm est: Impact at Wrestlecon featuring Moose and Eddie Edwards

  • 4pm est to 5pm est: beignet testing with Jimmy Jacobs

  • 5pm est to 6pm est: An hour with oVe

  • 6pm est to 7pm est: Twitch cast with Josh Matthews and Sonjay Dutt

  • 7pm est to 8pm est: Dinner with Impact Wrestling

  • 8pm est to 10pm est: Pre- Madris gras Balcony party with ** Rosemary, Allie, Laurel Van Ness and Sienna**
Sunday

  • 8am est to 10am est: Twitch cast with Josh Matthews and Sonjay Dutt

  • 10am est to 11am est: Visit a local dog shelter with Eddie Edwards and Alisha Edwards

  • 11am est to 12pm est: "Who's got game?
 

fx2

9,563
6,484
Joined Feb 17, 2011
ATURDAY, APRIL 07THBELL TIME @ 07:30 PM CDT
UNO LAKEFRONT ARENA
6801 FRANKLIN AVENUE
70122 NEW ORLEANS
UNITED STATES





























MAP DATA ©2018 GOOGLE


TERMS OF USE


REPORT A MAP ERROR

MAP
SATELLITE
Festival of Honor will feature the debut of ROH RINGSIDE LIVE!—a variety of entertainment and immersive engagement with top ROH wrestlers all day long, exclusive Meet & Greets with over 30 wrestlers from Ring of Honor and New Japan Pro-Wrestling, Live Trivia for prizes at the ROH Pro Shop, and much more!

Ring of Honor is committed to providing memorable experiences and options for fans during the entire Festival this year. We are proud to introduce RINGSIDE LIVE!—a fully curated schedule featuring top ROH wrestlers including Q&A Panels open to fans, the debut of the “Best Friends Challenge” game show, and more!

Doors Open: 12:00p

ROH RINGSIDE LIVE!

12:30 - Bullet Club Panel: Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson), Marty Scurll, Adam Page
1:45 - Women of Honor Panel: Tenille Dashwood, Kelly Klein, Brandi Rhodes, Deonna Purrazzo, Mandy Leon
2:45 - An Intimate Afternoon with Dalton Castle
3:45 - Best Friends Challenge feat. Best Friends vs. Colt Cabana & Ian Riccaboni vs. Silas Young & Beer City Bruiser
4:45 - ROH Luminaries Panel: Jay Lethal, Christopher Daniels, Frankie Kazarian, Bully Ray

ROH Festival Meet & Greets (includes personal photo with talent and signed, limited-edition Supercard 8x10)

Block A (12:15-1:45)
ROH World Champion Dalton Castle $40
Best Friends $30
Silas Young, Beer City Bruiser & “Kingpin” Brian Milonas $30
Jay Lethal $20
Flip Gordon $20
Sumie Sakai $20
Mayu Iwatani $20
Deonna Purrazzo $20

Block B (2:00-3:30)
Hiroshi Tanahashi $40
Tomohiro Ishii $40
Bully Ray $30
ROH World Six-Man Tag Team Champions SoCal Uncensored $30
Motor City Machine Guns $30
Cheeseburger $20

Block C (3-5:30)
Kenny Omega $50
Cody $50
The Young Bucks $50
Kota Ibushi $40
Marty Scurll $40
Adam Page $40

Block D (4:15-5:30)
Tenille Dashwood $20
Mandy Leon $20
Brandi Rhodes $20
Kelly Klein $20
ROH World Television Champion Kenny King $20
Punishment Martinez $20
The Dawgs $20
Shane Taylor $20
Caprice Coleman $20

Supercard of Honor Pre-Show: 6:30
Supercard of Honor: 7:30
first 4 of block D though...:evil::evil::evil::evil:

Bad Moon Rison Bad Moon Rison
 
Top Bottom